أهلا وسهلا
Our menu.
Big plates. Bigger flavour. Lots of love.
From the spirit of Syria to the joy of a shared table. Welcome to BabTooma.

Pass the mezze.
Fresh salads, colourful dips and good things to share.

Salads
Beetroot Salad
£6.99GFVN
Beetroot, mixed greens, feta cheese, walnuts.
Tabbouleh Salad
£5.99VG
Finely chopped parsley, tomatoes, cucumbers, mint, bulgur, with lemon dressing.
Tahini Salad
£4.99V
Finely chopped parsley, tomatoes, cucumbers, mint, with lemon dressing.
Fattoush Salad
£5.99VG
Mixed greens, crisp vegetables, toasted pita, sumac-lemon dressing.
Cold mezze
Hummus
£4.99GFVG
Chickpeas, tahini, garlic, olive oil.
Baba Ghanoush
£5.99GFV
Smoky eggplant, tahini, lemon, olive oil.
Muhammara Must Try
£5.99GFVGN
Red peppers, almonds, breadcrumbs, spices.
Yalanji
£4.99GFVG
5 pieces. Stuffed vine leaves with rice, tomatoes, herbs.
Platter mezze · Recommended
Cold Mezze Platter VN
£14.99Hummus, Baba Ghanoush, Muhammara and Yalanji, with Tahini Salad.
Hot mezze.
Little plates. Big personality.

Hot plates
BabTooma Aubergine
£4.99V
Aubergine, garlic, tahini, olive oil.
Falafel
£4.99VN
Chickpea patties with herbs and spices. Ask for vegan.
Hot Potatoes Must Try
£5.49VGGF
Crispy seasoned potatoes.
Grilled Halloumi
£6.49GFV
Charcoal grilled slices of halloumi cheese.
Sujuk
£6.49Grilled spicy beef sausage in arabic bread with garlic sauce.
By the piece
Kebbeh (1 pcs)
£1.99N
Minced meat, bulgur, spices, deep fried.
Veg Kebbeh (1 pcs)
£1.99VG
Crispy bulgur shell stuffed with vegetables and herbs.
Chicken Phyllo (1 pcs)
£1.49Phyllo roll stuffed with chicken
Cheese Phyllo (1 pcs)
£1.49V
Phyllo roll stuffed with cheese
Sujuk Phyllo (1 pcs)
£1.49Phyllo roll stuffed with cheese and sujuk
Order a few. Share them all.
Yalla, make it a feast.
يلا، خلّيها وليمة
Charcoal Grills
All single grills served with bewaz salad, grilled onion and choice of Arabic rice, fries or Arabic bread.
Gluten Free Options Available

Lamb
Lamb Minced Kabab (2 skewers)
£15Grilled minced lamb.
Lamb Fillet Cubes (2 skewers)
£17Grilled lamb fillet.
Lamb Chops (4 pcs)
£17Tender grilled lamb chops.
Chicken
Chicken Shish (2 skewers)
£14Marinated grilled chicken cubes.
Chicken Thighs Must Try
£12Charcoal grilled marinated boneless chicken thighs.
Chicken Wings
£12Juicy chicken wings chargrilled to perfection.
Celia Grill
V£13Assorted grilled vegetables and halloumi.
A proper feast.
From the charcoal, straight to the table.
All mix grills served with bewaz salad, grilled onion and Arabic bread.
Gluten Free Options Available
Mix Grill
For One
£17- 1 Lamb Kabab (skewer)
- 1 Lamb Fillet (skewer)
- 1 Chicken Taouk (skewer)
Mix Grill
For Two
£32- 2 Lamb Kabab (skewers)
- 2 Lamb Fillet (skewers)
- 2 Chicken Taouk (skewers)
Recommended
Mix Grill
For Four
£60- 2 Lamb Kabab (skewers)
- 2 Lamb Fillet (skewers)
- 2 Chicken Taouk (skewers)
- 1 Chicken Thighs (skewer)
- 4 Lamb Chops (pcs)
- 4 Chicken Wings (pcs)
Extras
- Arabic Bread£2.70
- Arabic Rice£2.70
- Fries£2.70
- Lamb Chops£3.50 (per pcs)
- Grilled Halloumi£2.50 (per pcs)
Signatures.
Signature plates, cooked the Syrian way.
Recommended
Lamb Shank Mandi
GFN
Slow-cooked lamb shank with mandi rice, served with okra in tomato sauce.
£22.99
Signature plates
Syrian Broast Must Try (Bradford Only)
£11.99Crispy golden chicken, seasoned with authentic Syrian spices served with fries.
Samaka Harra
£12.99GF
Baked white fish fillet with bold coastal Syrian spices, served with Arabic rice.
Tahini Fish
£12.99GF
Baked white fish in creamy tahini sauce, served with Arabic rice.
Grilled Salmon
£15.99GF
Charcoal grilled salmon fillet served with Arabic rice and salad.
Seabass
£14.99GF
Charcoal grilled whole seabass with Arabic rice and zesty salad.
Slow food. Full hearts.
Little foodies.
A plate for everyone. A little extra for the table.

Small Plates. Big Smiles.
Lamb Minced Kabab
£5.99Grilled kabab, fries, drink.
Grilled Chicken Fillet
£5.992 pieces. Tender grilled chicken, fries, drink.
Chicken Nuggets
£5.99Golden nuggets with fries and drink.
Sides.
A little extra for the table.

Sides and sauces
Lentil Soup
£2.708 oz
Rice
£2.70Fries
£2.70Parsley Tahini
£2.70Garlic Sauce
£2.708 oz
Chilli Sauce
£2.708 oz
Bread
£2.704 pieces
Sip, sip, hooray!
Cool refreshers. Fragrant teas. One more reason to stay.

Arabic mocktails
Lemon & Mint Must Try
£4.99Lemon & Mango
£4.99Strawberry Mojito
£4.99Roze Lemonade
£4.99Laban Ayran
£4.99
Hot drinks
Arabic Tea Pot
£4.99Cardamom and mint.
Moroccan Fresh Mint Tea Pot
£5.99Turkish Coffee Dallah (For 2)
£5.99
Soft drinks
Soft Drinks
£1.99Cola · Diet Cola · Citrus · Orange · Mango
Mango Juice
£1.50Water (500 ml)
£1.50
The sweet life.
Arabic desserts, made for a little indulgence.

Desserts
Baklava
£5.00VN
Baklava With Ice Cream
£6.50VN
Kunafa Cup
£5.00VN
Milk Cake Must Try
£5.00VN
Cake Of The Week
£5.00VN
Ask for this week’s flavour.