أهلا وسهلا
Our menu.
Big plates. Bigger flavour. Lots of love.
From the spirit of Syria to the joy of a shared table. Welcome to BabTooma.

Pass the mezze.
Fresh salads, colourful dips and good things to share.

Salads
Beetroot Salad
£6.99GFVN
Beetroot, mixed greens, feta cheese, walnuts.
Tabbouleh Salad
£5.99VG
Finely chopped parsley, tomatoes, cucumbers, mint, bulgur, with lemon dressing.
Tahini Salad
£4.99V
Finely chopped parsley, tomatoes, cucumbers, mint, with lemon dressing.
Fattoush Salad
£5.99VG
Mixed greens, crisp vegetables, toasted pita, sumac-lemon dressing.
Cold mezze
Hummus
£4.99GFVG
Chickpeas, tahini, garlic, olive oil.
Baba Ghanoush
£5.99GFV
Smoky eggplant, tahini, lemon, olive oil.
Muhammara (Must Try)
£5.99GFVGN
Red peppers, almonds, breadcrumbs, spices.
Yalanji
£4.99GFVG
5 pieces. Stuffed vine leaves with rice, tomatoes, herbs.
Platter mezze · Recommended
Cold Mezze Platter VN
£14.99Hummus, Baba Ghanoush, Muhammara and Yalanji, with Tahini Salad.
Hot mezze.
Little plates. Big personality.

Hot plates
BabTooma Aubergine
£4.99V
Aubergine, garlic, tahini, olive oil.
Falafel
£4.99GFVN
Chickpea patties with herbs and spices. Ask for vegan.
Hot Potatoes (Must Try)
£5.49VGGF
Crispy seasoned potatoes.
Grilled Halloumi
£6.49GFV
Charcoal grilled slices of halloumi cheese.
Sujuk
£6.49Grilled spicy beef sausage in arabic bread with garlic sauce.
By the piece
Kebbeh (1 pcs)
£1.99N
Minced meat, bulgur, spices, deep fried.
Veg Kebbeh (1 pcs)
£1.99VG
Crispy bulgur shell stuffed with vegetables and herbs.
Chicken Phyllo (1 pcs)
£1.49Phyllo roll stuffed with chicken
Cheese Phyllo (1 pcs)
£1.49V
Phyllo roll stuffed with cheese
Sujuk Phyllo (1 pcs)
£1.49Phyllo roll stuffed with cheese and sujuk
Order a few. Share them all.
Yalla, make it a feast.
يلا، خلّيها وليمة
Charcoal Grills
All single grills served with bewaz salad, grilled onion and choice of Arabic rice, fries or Arabic bread.

Lamb
Lamb Minced Kabab (2 skewers)
£15Grilled minced lamb.
Lamb Fillet Cubes (2 skewers)
£17Grilled lamb fillet.
Lamb Chops (4 pcs)
£17Tender grilled lamb chops.
Chicken
Chicken Shish (2 skewers)
£14Marinated grilled chicken cubes.
Chicken Thighs (Must Try)
£12Charcoal grilled marinated boneless chicken thighs.
Chicken Wings
£12Juicy chicken wings chargrilled to perfection.
Celia Grill
V£13Assorted grilled vegetables and halloumi.
A proper feast.
From the charcoal, straight to the table.
All mix grills served with bewaz salad, grilled onion and Arabic bread.
Mix Grill
For One
£17- 1 Lamb Kabab (skewer)
- 1 Lamb Fillet (skewer)
- 1 Chicken Taouk (skewer)
Mix Grill
For Two
£32- 2 Lamb Kabab (skewers)
- 2 Lamb Fillet (skewers)
- 2 Chicken Taouk (skewers)
Recommended
Mix Grill
For Four
£60- 2 Lamb Kabab (skewers)
- 2 Lamb Fillet (skewers)
- 2 Chicken Taouk (skewers)
- 1 Chicken Thighs (skewer)
- 4 Lamb Chops (pcs)
- 4 Chicken Wings (pcs)
Extras
- Arabic Bread£2.70
- Arabic Rice£2.70
- Fries£2.70
- Lamb Chops£3.50 (per pcs)
- Grilled Halloumi£2.50 (per pcs)
Signatures.
Signature plates, cooked the Syrian way.
Recommended
Lamb Shank Mandi
GFN
Slow-cooked lamb shank with mandi rice, served with okra in tomato sauce.
£22.99
Signature plates
Syrian Broast (Must Try) (Bradford Only)
£11.99Crispy golden chicken, seasoned with authentic Syrian spices served with fries.
Samaka Harra
£12.99GF
Baked white fish fillet with bold coastal Syrian spices, served with Arabic rice.
Tahini Fish
£12.99GF
Baked white fish in creamy tahini sauce, served with Arabic rice.
Grilled Salmon
£15.99GF
Charcoal grilled salmon fillet served with Arabic rice and salad.
Seabass
£14.99GF
Charcoal grilled whole seabass with Arabic rice and zesty salad.
Slow food. Full hearts.
Little foodies.
A plate for everyone. A little extra for the table.

Small Plates. Big Smiles.
Lamb Minced Kabab
£5.99Grilled kabab, fries, drink.
Grilled Chicken Fillet
£5.992 pieces. Tender grilled chicken, fries, drink.
Chicken Nuggets
£5.99Golden nuggets with fries and drink.
Sides.
A little extra for the table.

Sides and sauces
Lentil Soup
£2.708 oz
Rice
£2.70Fries
£2.70Parsley Tahini
£2.70Garlic Sauce
£2.708 oz
Chilli Sauce
£2.708 oz
Bread
£2.704 pieces
Sip, sip, hooray!
Cool refreshers. Fragrant teas. One more reason to stay.

Arabic mocktails
Lemon & Mint (Must Try)
£4.99Lemon & Mango
£4.99Strawberry Mojito
£4.99Roze Lemonade
£4.99Laban Ayran
£4.99
Hot drinks
Arabic Tea Pot
£4.99Cardamom and mint.
Moroccan Fresh Mint Tea Pot
£5.99Turkish Coffee Dallah (For 2)
£5.99
Soft drinks
Soft Drinks
£1.99Cola · Diet Cola · Citrus · Orange · Mango
Water (500 ml)
£1.50
The sweet life.
Arabic desserts, made for a little indulgence.

Desserts
Baklava
£5.00VN
Baklava With Ice Cream
£6.50VN
Kunafa Cup
£5.00VN
Milk Cake (Must Try)
£5.00VN
Cake Of The Week
£5.00VN
Ask for this week’s flavour.